KAILASH CHEMICALS
Zinc Stearate

Zinc Stearate

Send Inquiry
Over the years of experience, we are able to become a dominating Trader and Importer of extensively acknowledged and demanded Zinc Stearate. It is white colored fine powder, which has zero water solubility, it easily blends with strong and hot mineral acids. Thus, effectively decomposed the stearic acid and corresponds zinc salts.

Applications:

Zinc Stearate is hugely applied as slipping agents, lubricants, heat-stabilizers, accelerators and mold releasing agents.

Zinc stearate is a "zinc soap" that is widely used industrially. In this context, soap is used in its formal sense, a metal "salt" of a fatty acid
It is widely used as a release agent for the production of many kinds of objects rubber, polyurethane, polyester processing system, powder metallurgy. These applications exploit its "non-stick" properties. In cosmetics, zinc stearate is a lubricant and thickening to improve texture.

Features are as follows:

  • Quality tested
  • Reasonable prices
  • Easy to use
  • Accurate composition
  • Excellent packaging